World Ranking

The World Ranking ranking is compiled of all World Championships, National Championships and National Cups within the season. Within each of the six disciplines, the best result of all athletes are taken into account and sorted and awarded points (maximum points depends on how many athletes in the discipline). Points for each discipline are then added up.
Underhand Chop Springboard (two boards) Stock Saw Standing Block Chop Single Buck (with assistant) Hot Saw
Rank Name Nation Pts Time Pts Time Pts Time Pts Time Pts Time Pts Time Total
Points
Total
Time
1 Martin KOMÁREK
CZE
48 23.67
58 43.39
54 10.44
53 16.77
54 12.23
56 6.02
323 1:52.52
2 Robert EBNER
GER
54 20.09
54 58.55
52 10.50
54 15.46
47 13.70
59 5.51
320 2:03.81
3 Laurence O'TOOLE
AUS
58 15.20
59 39.44
22 11.67
56 13.95
59 11.75
58 5.79
312 1:37.80
4 Jason WYNYARD
NZL
55 19.48
56 53.74
38 11.21
57 13.91
51 13.27
48 6.81
305 1:58.42
5 Christophe GEISSLER
SUI
51 22.31
44 1:13.50
57 10.29
51 18.35
56 12.18
44 7.72
303 2:24.35
6 Nathan CUMBERLAND
CAN
57 18.21
55 53.85
48 10.76
58 12.57
49 13.54
32 8.53
299 1:57.46
7 Matthew COGAR (Matt)
USA
59 14.39
57 46.10
11 12.56
59 11.03
52 13.12
57 6.00
295 1:43.20
8 Pontus SKYE
SWE
52 21.92
32 1:25.77
49 10.65
52 17.62
55 12.20
29 8.67
269 2:36.83
9 Arkadiusz DROZDEK
POL
56 19.36
53 1:00.00
45 10.82
48 19.56
46 14.20
20 9.64
268 2:13.58
10 Paolo VICENZI
ITA
44 25.71
51 1:03.52
46 10.82
55 14.91
37 15.31
35 8.30
268 2:18.57
11 Elgan PUGH
GBR
50 22.36
45 1:12.47
50 10.60
47 20.38
36 15.33
40 7.88
268 2:29.02
12 Koen MARTENS
BEL
45 25.33
47 1:07.89
55 10.39
50 18.54
29 16.91
37 8.14
263 2:27.20
13 Danny MARTIN
GER
30 30.12
50 1:04.87
31 11.48
44 22.51
57 12.00
51 6.51
263 2:27.49
14 Dirk BRAUN
GER
46 24.62
48 1:06.43
37 11.21
31 28.95
45 14.57
53 6.12
260 2:31.90
15 Calle SVADLING
SWE
53 21.62
11 2:09.65
44 10.88
45 22.49
48 13.54
50 6.62
251 3:24.80
16 Vebjørn SØNSTEBY
NOR
39 27.13
38 1:16.79
34 11.38
46 21.94
40 15.06
47 7.06
244 2:39.36
17 Stephan HÜBSCHER
SUI
41 26.56
43 1:13.52
23 11.66
42 23.46
42 14.74
46 7.11
237 2:37.05
18 Lars SEIBERT
GER
26 30.67
40 1:15.37
27 11.55
38 25.08
53 12.27
45 7.58
229 2:42.52
19 Martin ROUŠAL
CZE
42 26.54
42 1:14.15
39 11.13
29 30.04
41 14.89
26 8.80
219 2:45.55
20 Ferry SVAN
SWE
47 24.30
39 1:16.36
40 11.10
35 26.57
32 16.29
25 8.81
218 2:43.43
21 Hans-Ove HANSSON
SWE
49 22.85
49 1:05.10
53 10.46
27 30.34
16 19.85
23 9.13
217 2:37.73
22 Gilles GIGUET
FRA
31 29.43
46 1:12.19
47 10.79
9 38.74
33 16.16
49 6.70
215 2:54.01
23 Nils MÜLLER
GER
34 28.92
28 1:46.89
33 11.44
20 34.90
58 11.88
41 7.85
214 3:21.88
24 Jacek GROENWALD
POL
36 28.21
52 1:02.06
25 11.61
49 18.57
20 18.94
28 8.76
210 2:28.15
25 Cyril MARCHAL
FRA
15 38.16
37 1:17.72
30 11.48
41 23.58
25 17.82
55 6.06
203 2:54.82
26 David BERGEN
BEL
28 30.39
33 1:24.23
59 10.05
23 33.35
6 23.15
52 6.19
201 3:07.36
27 Sébastien MASNADA
FRA
19 36.87
35 1:23.54
29 11.50
33 27.67
27 17.24
54 6.11
197 3:02.93
28 Andreas STRIEWE
GER
21 35.77
29 1:43.96
42 11.04
24 32.85
44 14.62
30 8.56
190 3:26.80
29 Alexandre MEURISSE (Alex)
FRA
38 27.22
41 1:14.93
10 12.61
36 25.61
31 16.40
33 8.41
189 2:45.18
30 Ole Magnus SYLJUBERGET
NOR
33 29.02
5 2:19.46
51 10.59
17 35.89
12 20.65
43 7.73
161 4:03.34
31 Ben TERPSTRA
NED
32 29.41
27 1:47.90
3 14.51
32 28.80
22 18.49
42 7.75
158 3:26.86
32 David BIRRER
SUI
37 27.47
13 2:08.90
43 10.92
7 41.26
34 15.75
22 9.21
156 3:53.51
33 Jan HOLUB
CZE
10 43.60
22 1:52.79
9 12.86
43 23.16
50 13.41
21 9.35
155 3:35.17
34 Michael DEL PIN
ITA
7 50.01
34 1:23.93
32 11.47
34 27.54
35 15.54
10 10.58
152 3:19.07
35 Albert KLÄGER
SUI
35 28.67
24 1:51.62
17 12.03
25 32.23
24 17.88
27 8.77
152 3:31.20
36 Geoffrey RYSER
SUI
24 32.03
36 1:19.36
26 11.59
16 36.35
7 22.41
36 8.21
145 3:09.95
37 Dave THOMAS
GBR
29 30.15
21 1:56.95
15 12.26
37 25.49
28 17.11
12 10.31
142 3:32.27
38 Stefan STARK
GER
3 56.53
25 1:48.34
28 11.51
19 35.39
26 17.57
34 8.32
135 3:57.66
39 Martin KALINA
CZE
27 30.54
8 2:13.83
20 11.83
40 24.73
39 15.11
1 39.79
135 4:15.83
40 Steffen GRAF
GER
5 55.23
30 1:42.97
41 11.07
18 35.83
21 18.50
19 9.93
134 3:53.53
41 Andrew EVANS (Taff)
GBR
22 33.42
23 1:52.54
21 11.72
12 37.21
38 15.29
16 10.07
132 3:40.25
42 Krzysztof MAJEWSKI
POL
40 26.63
12 2:09.41
12 12.44
11 37.35
43 14.65
14 10.19
132 3:50.67
43 Edwin DOST
NED
23 32.18
16 2:03.09
58 10.25
4 43.18
8 22.24
18 9.99
127 4:00.93
44 Maarten CUVELIER
BEL
25 31.99
15 2:05.40
56 10.33
15 36.81
5 23.98
5 12.59
121 4:01.10
45 Stephan ODWARKA
GER
17 36.99
31 1:27.38
1 20.40
2 53.82
30 16.47
38 8.14
119 3:43.20
46 Matthias KNÖRR
SUI
13 39.44
26 1:48.11
19 11.93
21 33.81
14 20.20
15 10.16
108 3:43.65
47 Ole Ivar LIERHAGEN
NOR
20 35.98
7 2:17.77
36 11.23
13 36.96
23 18.24
9 10.73
108 4:10.91
48 John LEWIS
GBR
12 39.58
9 2:13.40
13 12.35
28 30.27
3 27.45
39 8.10
104 4:11.15
49 Andreas AMMANN
SUI
11 40.50
19 1:58.71
14 12.31
39 24.95
10 21.86
8 11.20
101 3:49.53
50 Bill HUAKI
GBR
9 46.79
20 1:58.27
24 11.64
8 39.45
17 19.75
17 10.02
95 4:05.92
51 Jan KAMÍR
CZE
6 53.19
14 2:07.21
18 12.02
30 29.10
19 19.02
7 12.15
94 4:12.69
52 Riccardo AMBROSINI
ITA
2 1:02.60
1 2:46.38
35 11.31
3 43.74
18 19.46
31 8.53
90 5:12.02
53 Hermann HEILIGENBRUNNER
AUT
18 36.98
3 2:33.39
8 13.00
14 36.89
13 20.39
24 9.00
80 4:29.65
54 Zdeněk MAŘAS
CZE
16 37.69
4 2:22.22
16 12.08
22 33.51
15 20.01
6 12.41
79 4:17.92
55 Darragh CLOGHER
IRL
43 25.88
17 2:02.83
6 13.37
6 41.59
2 39.70
4 13.61
78 4:16.98
56 Scott FOWKES
GBR
14 38.71
18 2:01.65
5 13.38
26 32.01
11 20.75
2 30.14
76 4:16.64
57 Johannes MAURER (Hansi)
AUT
8 48.42
6 2:18.50
7 13.00
10 38.01
9 21.99
3 13.73
43 4:33.65
58 Bob PENLINGTON
GBR
1 1:06.63
10 2:12.93
2 16.14
5 42.29
4 26.47
11 10.49
33 4:54.95
59 Ashley DAVIES
GBR
4 55.70
2 2:34.91
4 14.30
1 54.11
1 49.30
13 10.23
25 5:38.55