Standing Block Chop Records

Category
Gender
Wood
Diameter
National Records
Season
Include results from unofficial timing systems
# Time Record Athlete Nation Wood Event
1. 23.51
WR
Viktor CLARMO
SWE
Poplar
27
Nordic Newcomer Championship 2021 SWE
Saturday, August 28, 2021
2. 27.60
PB
Peter ERIKSSON
SWE
Poplar
27
Nordic Newcomer Championship 2021 SWE
Saturday, August 28, 2021
3. 28.35
WR
NR
Dennis SCHMITZ
GER
Poplar
27
German Intermediate Cup 2019 GER
Saturday, June 8, 2019
4. 31.23
PB
Emil SVENSSON
SWE
Poplar
27
Nordic Newcomer Championship 2021 SWE
Saturday, August 28, 2021
5. 32.29
PB
Andreas AUERNHAMMER
GER
Poplar
27
German Amarok Cup 2020 - Intermediates GER
Sunday, August 23, 2020
6. 32.32
PB
Christoph LANG
GER
Poplar
27
German Intermediate Cup 2019 GER
Saturday, June 8, 2019
7. 36.83 Christoph LANG
GER
Poplar
27
German Championship 2019 - Intermediates GER
Saturday, August 31, 2019
8. 37.93
PB
Benedikt TILLEMANS
GER
Poplar
27
German Intermediate Cup 2019 GER
Saturday, June 8, 2019
9. 39.37
PB
Peter WÜRZBURGER
GER
Poplar
27
German FORD Transit Cup 2021 - Intermediates GER
Sunday, June 13, 2021
10. 42.36
NR
Bart GEVERS
NOR
Poplar
27
Nordic Newcomer Championship 2021 SWE
Saturday, August 28, 2021
11. 43.91
PB
Alexander HEINZ
GER
Poplar
27
German FORD Transit Cup 2021 - Intermediates GER
Sunday, June 13, 2021
12. 45.87 Alexander HEINZ
GER
Poplar
27
German Championship 2019 - Intermediates GER
Saturday, August 31, 2019
13. 48.41
PB
Patrick REUTER
GER
Poplar
27
German Championship 2019 - Intermediates GER
Saturday, August 31, 2019
14. 48.91
PB
Dietmar SCHLESINGER
GER
Poplar
27
German Newcomer Championship 2021 GER
Sunday, July 18, 2021
15. 49.98
NR
Viktor CLARMO
SWE
Poplar
27
European Nations Cup INTERMEDIATES Swedish Qualifier 2021 SWE
Saturday, June 5, 2021
16. 50.74
WR
PB
Paul BIEBER
GER
Poplar
27
German Rookie Championship 2017 GER
Saturday, August 19, 2017
17. 51.22 Dennis SCHMITZ
GER
Poplar
27
German Rookie Championship 2017 GER
Saturday, August 19, 2017
18. 52.90
Benedikt TILLEMANS
GER
Poplar
27
German Amarok Cup 2020 - Intermediates GER
Sunday, August 23, 2020
18. 52.90 Andreas AUERNHAMMER
GER
Poplar
27
German Championship 2019 - Intermediates GER
Saturday, August 31, 2019
20. 53.09 Dietmar SCHLESINGER
GER
Poplar
27
German Championship 2019 - Intermediates GER
Saturday, August 31, 2019
21. 53.58
PB
Marcel KERSTING
GER
Poplar
27
German Rookie Championship 2017 GER
Saturday, August 19, 2017
22. 54.39 Peter WÜRZBURGER
GER
Poplar
27
German Newcomer Championship 2021 GER
Sunday, July 18, 2021
23. 55.85 Dietmar SCHLESINGER
GER
Poplar
27
German FORD Transit Cup 2021 - Intermediates GER
Sunday, June 13, 2021
24. 58.18 Dietmar SCHLESINGER
GER
Poplar
27
German Intermediate Cup 2019 GER
Saturday, June 8, 2019
25. 58.75
PB
Jan-Philipp STUMPE
GER
Poplar
27
German Rookie Championship 2017 GER
Saturday, August 19, 2017
26. 1:00.05
NR
Karol GÓRSKI
POL
Poplar
27
Polish Rookie Championship 2021 POL
Saturday, July 10, 2021
27. 1:01.00 Patrick REUTER
GER
Poplar
27
German Intermediate Cup 2019 GER
Saturday, June 8, 2019
28. 1:17.27 Alexander HEINZ
GER
Poplar
27
German Amarok Cup 2020 - Intermediates GER
Sunday, August 23, 2020
29. 1:18.28 Alexander HEINZ
GER
Poplar
27
German Intermediate Cup 2019 GER
Saturday, June 8, 2019
30. 1:20.37
PB
Johan SEGERSTEDT
SWE
Poplar
27
Nordic Newcomer Championship 2021 SWE
Saturday, August 28, 2021
31. 1:56.44
NR
Matteo RIZZI
ITA
Poplar
27
Italian Newcomer Cup 2018 ITA
Saturday, August 25, 2018