Rookie Ranking

The Rookie Ranking ranking is compiled of all rookie results within the season. Times for each discipline (Stock Saw, Standing Block Chop, Single Buck, and Underhand Chop) are added up.
 
Show all results
Rank Name Nation Result Event
1 Szymon GROENWALD
POL
57.33 Polish Rookie Championship 2021 POL
2 Oliver REINHARD
SUI
59.39 Czech Rookie Cup 2021 CZE
3 Matyáš KLÍMA (Junior)
CZE
1:00.33 Czech Rookie Cup 2021 CZE
4 Ivan BAMBUŠKAR
CZE
1:05.52 Czech Rookie Cup 2021 CZE
5 Marcel STEINKÄMPER
GER
1:06.25 Swiss Rookie Cup 2021 SUI
6 Michel PERRIN
ITA
1:10.45 Italian Rookie Cup 2021 ITA
7 Bence STRÚBEL
HUN
1:11.03 Hungarian Rookie Championship 2021 HUN
8 Loic VOINSON
FRA
1:12.79 French Rookie Championship 2021 FRA
9 Mikołaj GROENWALD
POL
1:12.92 Polish Rookie Championship 2021 POL
10 Sean OESCH
SUI
1:13.77 Italian Rookie Cup 2021 ITA
11 Robin HAAS
SUI
1:13.78 Rookie Academy 2021 NED
12 Edvin KARLSSON
SWE
1:14.63 Nordic Newcomer Championship 2021 SWE
13 Alessandro CIAPONI
ITA
1:15.64 Swiss Rookie Cup 2021 SUI
14 Denny VIELWERTH
GER
1:20.57 German FORD Transit Cup 2021 - Rookies GER
15 Lukas WAGESREITER
AUT
1:22.57 Austrian Rookie Championship 2021 AUT
16 Jordan MUSCATO
GBR
1:25.04 British Rookie Championship 2021 GBR
17 Michal ŠKORNIČKA
CZE
1:29.82 Czech Rookie Cup 2021 CZE
18 Robin KONICZEK
AUT
1:31.87 Austrian Rookie Championship 2021 AUT
19 Christian PERAUER
AUT
1:41.14 Swiss Rookie Cup 2021 SUI
20 George SPENCER
GBR
1:45.44 British Rookie Championship 2021 GBR
21 Jack MORRIS
GBR
1:52.12 British Rookie Championship 2021 GBR
22 Jake BUFTON
GBR
1:53.09 British Rookie Championship 2021 GBR
23 Roman TRIEBELNIG
AUT
1:56.59 Swiss Rookie Cup 2021 SUI
24 Sébastien BATO
FRA
1:57.90 French Rookie Championship 2021 FRA
25 Ben SCOTT
GBR
1:58.94 British Rookie Championship 2021 GBR
26 Josef KESZEG
CZE
2:00.78 Czech Rookie Cup 2021 CZE
27 Jon BOWERMAN
GBR
2:06.53 British Rookie Championship 2021 GBR
28 Mike BROEKMAN
NED
2:08.32 Benelux Rookie Championship 2021 NED
29 Adam BJÖNS
SWE
2:09.53 Nordic Newcomer Championship 2021 SWE
30 Tim GRIMAL
FRA
2:09.86 Italian Rookie Cup 2021 ITA
31 Lucas SCHOTT
FRA
2:12.23 French Rookie Championship 2021 FRA
32 Iwan SCHNEEBERGER
SUI
2:15.22 Swiss Rookie Cup 2021 SUI
33 Peter SAUEREGGER
AUT
2:27.43 Austrian Rookie Championship 2021 AUT
34 Oliver PIERONI
GBR
2:27.73 British Rookie Championship 2021 GBR
35 Johan STAF
SWE
2:28.86 Nordic Newcomer Championship 2021 SWE
36 Robin MÖLSCHL
AUT
2:50.22 Austrian Rookie Championship 2021 AUT
37 Quinten VERHAERT
BEL
2:51.49 Benelux Rookie Championship 2021 NED
38 Tim ANTHOFER
GER
4:09.00 Swiss Rookie Cup 2021 SUI
39 Melvyn GEISSLER
SUI
4:28.97 Swiss Rookie Cup 2021 SUI
40 Luke BRAY
GBR
4:34.45 British Rookie Championship 2021 GBR
41 Cyril PIGUET
SUI
4:39.25 Swiss Rookie Cup 2021 SUI
42 Eryk FAJTER
POL
4:41.55 Polish Rookie Championship 2021 POL
43 Maciej KOSZAŁKA
POL
4:42.89 Polish Rookie Championship 2021 POL
44 Gabriele MAZZONI
ITA
5:07.64 Italian Rookie Cup 2021 ITA
45 Thomas CAMBILLAU
FRA
9:28.96 French Rookie Championship 2021 FRA
46 Benjamin STEGNITZ
FRA
9:43.27 French Rookie Championship 2021 FRA