International Rookie Ranking

The Rookie Ranking ranking is compiled of all rookie results within the season. Times for each discipline (Stock Saw, Standing Block Chop, Single Buck, and Underhand Chop) are added up.
 
Show all results
Rank Name Nation Result Event
1 Kamiel VAN RAEMDONCK
BEL
56.98 International Newcomers Cup 2024 NED
2 Ivan BAMBUŠKAR
CZE
1:00.31 International Newcomers Cup 2024 NED
3 Esben PEDERSEN
DEN
1:07.22 International Newcomers Cup 2024 NED
4 Sean OESCH
SUI
1:09.05 Rookie Academy 2024 NED
5 Jack MORRIS
GBR
1:18.16 Rookie Academy 2024 NED
6 Tim ANTHOFER
GER
1:25.05 International Newcomers Cup 2024 NED
7 Jeffrey HÜBSCHER
SUI
1:25.93 Rookie Academy 2024 NED
8 Nicola TRECARICHI
ITA
1:28.31 International Newcomers Cup 2024 NED
9 Simon OBERZAUCHER
AUT
1:28.36 International Newcomers Cup 2024 NED
10 Bo ANDERSEN
DEN
1:28.80 Nordic Rookie Championship 2024 SWE
11 Roman TRIEBELNIG
AUT
1:36.90 International Newcomers Cup 2024 NED
12 Nathan SIMILLION
FRA
1:38.93 International Newcomers Cup 2024 NED
13 Rowan LUXTON
GBR
1:41.18 British Rookie Championship 2024 GBR
14 Zac POWELL
GBR
1:44.53 British Rookie Championship 2024 GBR
15 Florian HÄGELE
GER
1:45.58 Nordic Rookie Cup 1 2024 SWE
16 Mikołaj GROENWALD
POL
1:46.99 International Newcomers Cup 2024 NED
17 Luke BRAY
GBR
1:50.14 International Newcomers Cup 2024 NED
18 Albert Jr. KLÄGER
SUI
1:58.01 Italian Rookie Cup 2024 ITA
19 Joe GRIES
GBR
1:59.15 British Rookie Championship 2024 GBR
20 Johan STAF
SWE
2:02.59 Nordic Rookie Championship 2024 SWE
21 Adam BJÖNS
SWE
2:11.75 Nordic Rookie Cup 2 2024 SWE
22 Florian UNTERWANDLING
AUT
2:18.75 Austrian Rookie Championship 2024 AUT
23 Jake BUFTON
GBR
2:19.14 British Rookie Championship 2024 GBR
24 Romain BERTHOLET
SUI
2:25.98 Italian Rookie Cup 2024 ITA
25 Albin NILSSON
SWE
2:27.34 Nordic Rookie Championship 2024 SWE
26 Simen JESNES BURAAS
NOR
2:28.70 Nordic Rookie Cup 1 2024 SWE
27 Marco EGGER
AUT
2:29.48 Austrian Rookie Championship 2024 AUT
28 Peter SAUEREGGER
AUT
2:30.26 Austrian Rookie Championship 2024 AUT
29 Edvin BERGLUND
SWE
2:46.38 Nordic Rookie Cup 2 2024 SWE
30 Leon PESCH
GER
2:49.14 German Ford Ranger Cup 2024 - Newcomers GER
31 Memphis CLEMENTS
GBR
3:00.45 British Rookie Championship 2024 GBR
32 Robin KONICZEK
AUT
4:13.55 Austrian Rookie Championship 2024 AUT
33 Andreas GAILBERGER (Andi)
AUT
4:45.63 Austrian Rookie Championship 2024 AUT
34 Max WRIGHT
GBR
5:00.22 British Rookie Championship 2024 GBR
35 Hans STENBERG
NOR
5:01.19 Nordic Rookie Championship 2024 SWE
36 Louis SCHINDHELM
GER
5:05.94 German Ford Ranger Cup 2024 - Newcomers GER
37 Anton LINDBERG
SWE
5:06.44 Nordic Rookie Cup 1 2024 SWE
38 Ádám URBÁN (Öcsi)
HUN
5:25.55 Austrian Rookie Championship 2024 AUT
39 Florian MOTTIER
SUI
5:30.36 Italian Rookie Cup 2024 ITA
40 Theo RICHMOND
GBR
7:00.15 British Rookie Championship 2024 GBR
41 Andreas KOLM
AUT
7:43.47 Austrian Rookie Championship 2024 AUT
42 Dominic BELL
GBR
9:31.54 British Rookie Championship 2024 GBR