International Rookie Ranking

The Rookie Ranking ranking is compiled of all rookie results within the season. Times for each discipline (Stock Saw, Standing Block Chop, Single Buck, and Underhand Chop) are added up.
 
Show all results
Rank Name Nation Result Event
1 Szymon GROENWALD
POL
59.84 Polish Rookie Championship 2022 POL
2 Andrew O'CONNELL
USA
1:02.45 United States Rookie Championship 2022 USA
3 Michael PAKOS
USA
1:05.99 United States Rookie Championship 2022 USA
4 Cole SCHLENKER
USA
1:07.15 United States Rookie Championship 2022 USA
5 Tristan VANBEEK
USA
1:08.07 United States Rookie Championship 2022 USA
6 Benjamin KARLSON (Ben)
USA
1:09.46 United States Rookie Championship 2022 USA
7 Michel PERRIN
ITA
1:13.14 French Rookie Championship 2022 FRA
8 Andrew FLETCHER (AJ)
USA
1:14.48 United States Rookie Championship 2022 USA
9 Maxwell LLOYD
USA
1:17.18 United States Rookie Championship 2022 USA
10 Ivan BAMBUŠKAR
CZE
1:17.86 German FORD Transit Cup 2022 - Newcomer GER
11 Loic VOINSON
FRA
1:19.60 French Rookie Championship 2022 FRA
12 Edvin KARLSSON
SWE
1:19.60 Nordic Elmia Youngster Cup 2022 SWE
13 Lukas WAGESREITER
AUT
1:21.67 Austrian Rookie Championship 2022 AUT
14 Jack MORRIS
GBR
1:28.18 British Rookie Championship 2022 GBR
15 Mikołaj GROENWALD
POL
1:29.93 Polish Rookie Championship 2022 POL
16 Sean OESCH
SUI
1:32.30 German FORD Transit Cup 2022 - Newcomer GER
17 Alessandro CIAPONI
ITA
1:33.16 Swiss Rookie Cup 2022 SUI
18 Nils RÖLLI
SUI
1:46.50 Swiss Rookie Cup 2022 SUI
19 Luke BRAY
GBR
1:54.14 British Rookie Championship 2022 GBR
20 Joe GRIES
GBR
1:57.36 British Rookie Championship 2022 GBR
21 Jake BUFTON
GBR
1:57.51 British Rookie Championship 2022 GBR
22 Josef KESZEG
CZE
2:04.90 German FORD Transit Cup 2022 - Newcomer GER
23 Kurt OBERLERCHNER
AUT
2:09.36 Austrian Rookie Championship 2022 AUT
24 Peter SAUEREGGER
AUT
2:11.17 Austrian Rookie Championship 2022 AUT
25 Tim ANTHOFER
GER
2:13.73 German FORD Transit Cup 2022 - Newcomer GER
26 Simen JESNES BURAAS
NOR
2:23.86 Nordic Elmia Youngster Cup 2022 SWE
27 Marco EGGER
AUT
2:27.48 Austrian Rookie Championship 2022 AUT
28 Bo ANDERSEN
DEN
2:32.02 Nordic Youngster Cup 2022 SWE
29 Oliver PIERONI
GBR
2:32.76 British Rookie Championship 2022 GBR
30 Vincent ROUSSELLE
FRA
2:39.10 French Rookie Championship 2022 FRA
31 Cyril PIGUET
SUI
2:39.30 Swiss Rookie Cup 2022 SUI
32 Johan STAF
SWE
2:58.62 Nordic Elmia Youngster Cup 2022 SWE
33 Romain BERTHOLET
SUI
3:05.02 Swiss Rookie Cup 2022 SUI
34 Tim GRIMAL
FRA
3:18.60 French Rookie Championship 2022 FRA
35 Nicola TRECARICHI
ITA
3:29.04 Italian Rookie Championship ITA
36 Robin KONICZEK
AUT
4:06.36 Austrian Rookie Championship 2022 AUT
37 Christian PERAUER
AUT
4:18.79 Austrian Rookie Championship 2022 AUT
38 Denny VIELWERTH
GER
4:23.07 German FORD Transit Cup 2022 - Newcomer GER
39 Zac POWELL
GBR
4:31.15 British Rookie Championship 2022 GBR
40 Lucas SCHOTT
FRA
4:38.39 French Rookie Championship 2022 FRA
41 Benjamin STEGNITZ
FRA
4:41.35 French Rookie Championship 2022 FRA
42 Leon PESCH
GER
4:43.75 German FORD Transit Cup 2022 - Newcomer GER
43 Jan REICHERT
GER
4:56.36 German FORD Transit Cup 2022 - Newcomer GER
44 Mattia BELLUCO
ITA
5:13.27 Italian Rookie Championship ITA
45 Nathan SIMILLION
FRA
5:18.21 French Rookie Championship 2022 FRA
46 Edvin BERGLUND
SWE
5:24.29 Nordic Elmia Youngster Cup 2022 SWE
47 Cyprien EUSTACHE
FRA
5:40.03 French Rookie Championship 2022 FRA
48 Nicolas OLIVA
FRA
6:36.43 French Rookie Championship 2022 FRA
49 Thomas CAMBILLAU
FRA
6:48.66 French Rookie Championship 2022 FRA
50 Louis GINIER
SUI
6:52.05 Swiss Rookie Cup 2022 SUI
51 Roman TRIEBELNIG
AUT
7:13.49 Austrian Rookie Championship 2022 AUT
52 Gabriele MAZZONI
ITA
8:37.72 Italian Rookie Championship ITA
53 William CHAMBERLIN
USA
12:00.00 United States Rookie Championship 2022 USA