Nordic Rookie Cup Dølemo 2019

Date
Sunday, August 25, 2019 (10 months ago)
Nation
NOR
Location
Dølemo, Outdoor
Type
National Cup »
Rookies
» Men
Results PDF
State
Official Results

Official Results

# Name Nation Points Time
1. Emil HANSSON
Pro
SWE
54 1:10.03
2. Matyáš KLÍMA
Rookies
CZE
51 1:25.30
3. Loic VOINSON
Rookies
FRA
48 1:33.54
4. Adam BJÖNS
Rookies
SWE
34 2:55.87
5. Emil SVENSSON
Intermediate
SWE
32 4:03.08
6. Edvin KARLSSON
Rookies
SWE
28 2:36.07
7. Martin KOPYSIEWICZ
Intermediate
NOR
26 4:24.36
8. Simen JESNES BURAAS
Rookies
NOR
25 5:49.91
9. Marius HALSTENRUD
Intermediate
NOR
23 3:42.02
10. Anton RUDI
Rookies
NOR
23 5:45.86
11. Fredrik SUNDSDAL
Rookies
NOR
19 4:03.42
12. Halvor AASBØ
Rookies
NOR
15 7:39.38
13. Kittel HILLESTAD SUNDSDAL
Intermediate
NOR
12 6:22.26
14. Bart GEVERS
Rookies
NOR
9 7:36.17
Competition Wood: Poplar (40 cm diameter)
# Name Nation Points Time  
1. Emil HANSSON
Pro
SWE
14 10.45
WR
2. Adam BJÖNS
Rookies
SWE
13 11.66
PB
3. Matyáš KLÍMA
Rookies
CZE
12 11.84
4. Loic VOINSON
Rookies
FRA
11 12.38
5. Marius HALSTENRUD
Intermediate
NOR
10 12.50
NR
6. Emil SVENSSON
Intermediate
SWE
9 12.75
PB
7. Martin KOPYSIEWICZ
Intermediate
NOR
8 13.02
PB
8. Bart GEVERS
Rookies
NOR
7 14.83
PB
9. Edvin KARLSSON
Rookies
SWE
6 14.87
PB
10. Fredrik SUNDSDAL
Rookies
NOR
5 36.73
PB
11. Kittel HILLESTAD SUNDSDAL
Intermediate
NOR
Dq5
11. Anton RUDI
Rookies
NOR
Dq5
11. Simen JESNES BURAAS
Rookies
NOR
Dq5
11. Halvor AASBØ
Rookies
NOR
Dq6
Current World Record: 10.45 by Emil HANSSON at Nordic Rookie Cup Dølemo 2019 ( All discipline records)
Competition Wood: Poplar (27 cm diameter)
# Name Nation Points Time  
1. Matyáš KLÍMA
Rookies
CZE
14 24.70
2. Loic VOINSON
Rookies
FRA
13 25.52
3. Emil HANSSON
Pro
SWE
12 26.40
4. Emil SVENSSON
Intermediate
SWE
11 32.89
PB
5. Martin KOPYSIEWICZ
Intermediate
NOR
10 36.09
NR
6. Edvin KARLSSON
Rookies
SWE
9 39.02
PB
7. Simen JESNES BURAAS
Rookies
NOR
8 1:01.67
PB
8. Anton RUDI
Rookies
NOR
7 1:02.54
PB
9. Halvor AASBØ
Rookies
NOR
6 1:04.75
PB
10. Adam BJÖNS
Rookies
SWE
5 1:06.69
PB
11. Marius HALSTENRUD
Intermediate
NOR
4 1:14.61
PB
12. Fredrik SUNDSDAL
Rookies
NOR
3 1:20.81
PB
13. Bart GEVERS
Rookies
NOR
2 1:21.34
PB
14. Kittel HILLESTAD SUNDSDAL
Intermediate
NOR
1 1:24.49
PB
Current World Record: 12.16 by David REUMER at Australian Rookie Championship 2019 ( All discipline records)
Competition Wood: WhitePine (40 cm diameter)
# Name Nation Points Time  
1. Emil HANSSON
Pro
SWE
14 11.07
2. Matyáš KLÍMA
Rookies
CZE
13 12.99
3. Emil SVENSSON
Intermediate
SWE
12 17.44
PB
4. Loic VOINSON
Rookies
FRA
11 24.02
5. Simen JESNES BURAAS
Rookies
NOR
10 30.20
NR
6. Halvor AASBØ
Rookies
NOR
9 34.63
PB
7. Martin KOPYSIEWICZ
Intermediate
NOR
8 35.25
PB
8. Adam BJÖNS
Rookies
SWE
7 35.77
PB
9. Anton RUDI
Rookies
NOR
6 44.08
PB
10. Fredrik SUNDSDAL
Rookies
NOR
5 45.15
PB
11. Marius HALSTENRUD
Intermediate
NOR
4 45.85
PB
12. Kittel HILLESTAD SUNDSDAL
Intermediate
NOR
3 46.76
PB
13. Edvin KARLSSON
Rookies
SWE
2 52.92
14. Bart GEVERS
Rookies
NOR
Dq1
Current World Record: 9.96 by Thomas HENDERSON at Rookie World Championship 2018 ( All discipline records)
Competition Wood: Poplar (30 cm diameter)
# Name Nation Points Time  
1. Emil HANSSON
Pro
SWE
14 22.11
NR
2. Loic VOINSON
Rookies
FRA
13 31.62
3. Matyáš KLÍMA
Rookies
CZE
12 35.77
4. Edvin KARLSSON
Rookies
SWE
11 49.26
PB
5. Anton RUDI
Rookies
NOR
10 59.24
PB
6. Adam BJÖNS
Rookies
SWE
9 1:01.75
PB
7. Kittel HILLESTAD SUNDSDAL
Intermediate
NOR
8 1:11.01
PB
8. Simen JESNES BURAAS
Rookies
NOR
7 1:18.04
9. Fredrik SUNDSDAL
Rookies
NOR
6 1:20.73
PB
10. Marius HALSTENRUD
Intermediate
NOR
5 1:29.06
PB
11. Halvor AASBØ
Rookies
NOR
Dq2
11. Bart GEVERS
Rookies
NOR
Dq2
11. Martin KOPYSIEWICZ
Intermediate
NOR
Dq4
11. Emil SVENSSON
Intermediate
SWE
Dq4
Current World Record: 14.26 by Gerrald YOULES at Australian Rookie Championship 2019 ( All discipline records)