International Newcomers Cup 2024

Date
Friday, May 10, 2024 (12 days ago)
Nation
NED
Location
Rookie Academy, Haelen, Outdoor
Venue
B.J. Events
Type
International Cup »
Intermediates
» Men
Results PDF
State
Official Results

Official Results

# Name Nation Points Time
1.
BEL
94 1:38.74
2.
Esben PEDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
90 2:11.26
3.
Ivan BAMBUŠKAR
Rookies
CZE
86 2:41.24
4.
Sean OESCH
Rookies
SUI
83 2:20.40
5.
Bo ANDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
76 2:50.08
6.
Tim ANTHOFER
Rookies
GER
74 2:45.04
7.
Jack MORRIS
Rookies
GBR
69 2:55.78
8.
ITA
67 3:00.51
9.
POL
56 4:46.99
10.
SUI
56 5:23.58
11.
AUT
54 3:14.58
12.
AUT
53 3:23.14
13.
Luke BRAY
Rookies
GBR
49 3:24.94
14.
FRA
46 3:21.84
15.
BAO LIU (ID 11)
Intermediate
CHN
36 4:33.15
16.
YIJIA YUAN (ID 1)
Intermediate
CHN
34 4:42.72
17.
SHUGAO CAO (ID 3)
Intermediate
CHN
19 4:54.43
18.
TIANYOU ZHANG (ID 2)
Intermediate
CHN
19 5:15.33
19.
QI WANG (ID 10)
Intermediate
CHN
19 7:43.11
20.
PENGSHEN ZHOU (ID 8)
Intermediate
CHN
17 4:57.58
21.
YICHEN CAO (ID 6)
Intermediate
CHN
17 7:50.29
Competition Wood: Poplar (27 cm diameter)
# Name Nation Points Time  
1.
BEL
21 41.76
NR
2.
Esben PEDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
20 1:04.04
NR
3.
SUI
19 1:10.34
4.
Sean OESCH
Rookies
SUI
18 1:10.43
5.
Tim ANTHOFER
Rookies
GER
17 1:19.99
PB
6.
Bo ANDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
16 1:21.28
PB
7.
ITA
15 1:32.20
PB
8.
Luke BRAY
Rookies
GBR
14 1:34.80
PB
9.
Jack MORRIS
Rookies
GBR
13 1:37.62
10.
Ivan BAMBUŠKAR
Rookies
CZE
12 1:40.93
11.
FRA
11 1:42.91
PB
12.
AUT
10 1:46.22
PB
13.
AUT
9 1:46.24
PB
14.
POL
DQ
15.
QI WANG (ID 10)
Intermediate
CHN
DNS
16.
BAO LIU (ID 11)
Intermediate
CHN
DNS
17.
TIANYOU ZHANG (ID 2)
Intermediate
CHN
DNS
18.
SHUGAO CAO (ID 3)
Intermediate
CHN
DNS
19.
YICHEN CAO (ID 6)
Intermediate
CHN
DNS
20.
YIJIA YUAN (ID 1)
Intermediate
CHN
DNS
21.
PENGSHEN ZHOU (ID 8)
Intermediate
CHN
DNS
Current World Record: 1:26.92 by Stefan SCHEUCH at Swiss Newcomer Cup 2023 ( All discipline records)
Competition Wood: Poplar (40 cm diameter)
# Name Nation Points Time  
1.
POL
21 10.76
SB
2.
Tim ANTHOFER
Rookies
GER
20 11.08
3.
ITA
19 11.15
4.
Bo ANDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
18 11.27
5.
AUT
17 11.43
6.
Esben PEDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
16 11.47
7.
Luke BRAY
Rookies
GBR
15 11.67
PB
7.
Ivan BAMBUŠKAR
Rookies
CZE
15 11.67
9.
BEL
13 11.91
10.
YIJIA YUAN (ID 1)
Intermediate
CHN
12 11.92
PB
11.
FRA
11 11.97
12.
Sean OESCH
Rookies
SUI
10 12.01
13.
Jack MORRIS
Rookies
GBR
9 12.03
14.
BAO LIU (ID 11)
Intermediate
CHN
8 12.21
PB
15.
AUT
7 12.29
PB
16.
PENGSHEN ZHOU (ID 8)
Intermediate
CHN
6 12.42
17.
TIANYOU ZHANG (ID 2)
Intermediate
CHN
5 12.53
PB
18.
SHUGAO CAO (ID 3)
Intermediate
CHN
4 13.12
PB
19.
SUI
DQ
19.
YICHEN CAO (ID 6)
Intermediate
CHN
DQ
19.
QI WANG (ID 10)
Intermediate
CHN
DQ
Current World Record: 9.79 by Peter ERIKSSON at Nordic Intermediate Cup 4 2023 ( All discipline records)
Competition Wood: Poplar (27 cm diameter)
# Name Nation Points Time  
1.
BEL
21 12.48
NR
2.
Ivan BAMBUŠKAR
Rookies
CZE
20 15.38
NR
3.
Esben PEDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
19 19.12
NR
4.
Sean OESCH
Rookies
SUI
18 19.72
5.
POL
17 22.80
6.
Jack MORRIS
Rookies
GBR
16 24.30
7.
FRA
15 24.35
PB
8.
AUT
14 25.65
9.
Tim ANTHOFER
Rookies
GER
13 27.05
10.
SUI
12 28.24
11.
BAO LIU (ID 11)
Intermediate
CHN
11 28.81
NR
12.
ITA
10 28.83
PB
13.
AUT
9 29.76
14.
PENGSHEN ZHOU (ID 8)
Intermediate
CHN
8 30.16
PB
15.
YIJIA YUAN (ID 1)
Intermediate
CHN
7 36.67
PB
16.
Luke BRAY
Rookies
GBR
6 37.37
17.
SHUGAO CAO (ID 3)
Intermediate
CHN
5 38.78
PB
18.
QI WANG (ID 10)
Intermediate
CHN
4 42.60
PB
19.
Bo ANDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
3 43.13
20.
YICHEN CAO (ID 6)
Intermediate
CHN
2 56.50
21.
TIANYOU ZHANG (ID 2)
Intermediate
CHN
1 1:03.01
PB
Current World Record: 23.51 by Viktor CLARMO at Nordic Newcomer Championship 2021 ( All discipline records)
Competition Wood: WhitePine (40 cm diameter)
# Name Nation Points Time  
1.
Sean OESCH
Rookies
SUI
21 13.31
PB
2.
Bo ANDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
20 13.40
NR
3.
Ivan BAMBUŠKAR
Rookies
CZE
19 13.76
4.
BEL
18 13.84
5.
Esben PEDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
17 14.51
6.
Jack MORRIS
Rookies
GBR
16 14.56
7.
AUT
15 15.26
8.
AUT
14 15.39
PB
9.
SUI
13 15.62
PB
10.
Luke BRAY
Rookies
GBR
12 17.82
11.
Tim ANTHOFER
Rookies
GER
11 18.42
12.
QI WANG (ID 10)
Intermediate
CHN
10 20.33
PB
13.
ITA
9 20.49
14.
BAO LIU (ID 11)
Intermediate
CHN
8 21.22
15.
SHUGAO CAO (ID 3)
Intermediate
CHN
7 21.40
16.
TIANYOU ZHANG (ID 2)
Intermediate
CHN
6 23.15
17.
YIJIA YUAN (ID 1)
Intermediate
CHN
5 23.54
18.
YICHEN CAO (ID 6)
Intermediate
CHN
4 24.03
PB
19.
FRA
3 24.66
20.
PENGSHEN ZHOU (ID 8)
Intermediate
CHN
2 31.66
PB
21.
POL
1 50.52
Current World Record: 13.94 by Viktor CLARMO at Nordic Intermediate Cup 3 2023 ( All discipline records)
Competition Wood: Poplar (30 cm diameter)
# Name Nation Points Time  
1.
BEL
21 18.75
NR
2.
Ivan BAMBUŠKAR
Rookies
CZE
20 19.50
3.
Bo ANDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
19 21.00
NR
4.
Esben PEDERSEN
Rookies
DEN
18 22.12
PB
5.
POL
17 22.91
6.
Sean OESCH
Rookies
SUI
16 24.93
7.
Jack MORRIS
Rookies
GBR
15 27.27
8.
ITA
14 27.84
9.
Tim ANTHOFER
Rookies
GER
13 28.50
10.
SUI
12 29.38
11.
YICHEN CAO (ID 6)
Intermediate
CHN
11 29.76
PB
12.
YIJIA YUAN (ID 1)
Intermediate
CHN
10 30.59
13.
BAO LIU (ID 11)
Intermediate
CHN
9 30.91
PB
14.
AUT
8 35.16
15.
TIANYOU ZHANG (ID 2)
Intermediate
CHN
7 36.64
PB
16.
FRA
6 37.95
PB
17.
QI WANG (ID 10)
Intermediate
CHN
5 40.18
18.
AUT
4 40.32
19.
SHUGAO CAO (ID 3)
Intermediate
CHN
3 41.13
PB
20.
Luke BRAY
Rookies
GBR
2 43.28
21.
PENGSHEN ZHOU (ID 8)
Intermediate
CHN
1 43.34
Current World Record: 22.79 by QI WANG (ID 10) at Chinese Intermediate Championship 2024 ( All discipline records)